Crestwood HS Lists Honor Roll

Crestwood High School Principal Mr. Chris Gegaris announces the following students have been named to the Honor Roll for the 3rd Marking Period 2013-2014:

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Anna D. Clark, Suraj A. Dalsania, Marlee Dillon, Joshua J. Edwards, Maria Ellis, Natalie A. Everett, Kimberly N. Floyd, Samantha Forgatch, Alexa L. Gaetano, Huntier Hashagen, Madeline T. Heller, Cara A. Henahan, Elizabeth A. Hines, Danielle M. Jones, Sarah A. Klush, Michael Kozelsky, David J. Lackenmier, Cataldo W. LaMarca, Emily E. Lehman, Jordan A. Olenginski, Alexandra E. Olszyk, Madison A. Quijano, Quinn C. Roberts, Lauren E. Rowski, Gwyneth

M. Shermanski, Rachel M. Speck, Erik

M. Thomas, Curtis J. Tokach, Emily F. Traficante

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Alyssa Allen, Lance M. Blass, Sereina Brenhofer, Gregory Chang, Alyssa Cuono, Noah J. Dean, Siri

M. Fredmund, Kate Garcia, Jelena Goldstein, Madisyn Granoski, Brianna

N. Hischak, Megan Hudock, Nicholas

G. Jones, Schyler Kelsch, Allison Knorek, Kayla Kohlert, Mackenzie Koslop, Jordan Kotowski, Ashley Lewis, Samuel Majdic, Abigail Martino, John McGroarty, Kaitlyn McLaughlin, Amelia Prezkop, Neil W. Simasek, Jennifer L. Soto, Nicole L. Teberio, Gianna M. Uhl, Taylor Wells

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Austin Amelung, Zachary B. Anderson, Ashton L. Balliet, Michael J. Baron, Brandon Belfonti, Kenneth E. Brush, Noah Coffin, Nicholas A. Davis, Ivy E. Dennebaum, Pankti S. Desai, Sara C. DeSino, Drake D. Dewald, Matthew Dopp, Steven Evans, Eric J. Garren, Matthew J. Garren, Robert S. Geiser, Jessica Gittens, Paige M. Good, Amanda

L. Goss, James R. Graves, Taylor R. Herron, Emily A. Hiott, Brandy E. Jones, Jeremy A. Jones, Kyle Katra, Adam Keil, Aaron R. Keller, Bradley

V. Kotarsky, Brittany L. Krout, Noah A. Kulp, Matthieu D. Lacoste, Garrett J. McAfee, Maria C. Morgante, Alyson G. Muse, Rebecca E. Navin, Dhruv B. Patel, Dhruvi H. Patel, Sachin R. Patel, Andrea

D. Pegarella, Skylar J. Pickett, Madison

L. Poharski, Kelsey A. Price, Madison

V. Prosperi, Kyle T. Richards, Hunter J. Rinehimer, Kyle T. Sarluca, Tatiana B. Scaramastro, Monica R. Schuler, Troy A. Simko, Alexandria E. Smolenak, Kaitlin

M. Snipas, Olivia B. Stemrich, Stephanie

K. Thorpe, Erin C. Tollinger, Emily R. Van Fossen, Justin D. Whetstone, Hannah

C. Williams

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Hannah Ackers, Alexandra Ayers, Spenser G. Bevins, Lauren Carter, Skyler

L. Davis, Derek A. Distasio, Raegan L. Distasio, Skyler R. Dixon, Courtney

J. Dornheim, Maggie A. Dow, Breann Fetterman, Tara Y. Full, Danielle M. Gendler, Allison N. Geroski, Olivia G. Hassinger, David M. Havard, Preston

J. Israel, Jenna L. Kanyak, Erika G. Karassik, Jennifer A. Katulka, Jason

M. Klusewitz, Emily Liberaski, Kyle

J. Lisicki, Amy Loveless, Michelle Loveless, Derek J. Lutz, Abigail C. Macko, Sadie E. McNulty, Nathan J. Mehalick, Morgan Melovitz, Zachary P. Metzger, Joanne N. Monfiletto, Abbey

A. Murphy, Julie A. Murphy, Michael

C. Paranich, Jay B. Patel, Kishan Patel, Hunter K. Pitman, Jillian Prezkop, Madeline P. Ritsick, Brianna L. Scutt, Connor Sheloski, Emily J. Shiplett, Richard M. Supkowski, Ryan J. Toporcer, Nicole L. Van Kirk, Jordan L. Wilkinson, Alaina C. Williams, Austin Wood, Paige

A. Zaleppa

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-

Matthew Andrews, Kyle Argenziano, Lauren M. Balogh, Amanda N. Bohn, Jessie R. Bonnevier, Bailey Bowman, Patrick J. Brennan, Sarah E. Burleson, Madison Emanski, Sarah E. Estok, Christa N. Filbert, Gabriel S. Hagen, John J. Hawley, Elizabeth Heiberg, Cassandra Holbrook, Robert A. Hopkins, Cara E. Jarmiolowski, Brian C. Jumper, Joshua T. Kaminski, Connor J. Keenan, Sydney E. Kellar, Christian M. Kintz, Noah A. Kita, Harley S. Langford, Lance Lysiak, Joshua P. McGowan, McKenna

R. Mera, Kyle A. Mitchell, Gavin P. Morgans, Alison O. Moyer, Cassidy

L. Nolan, Alice A. Novatnak, Morgan Novosel, Rebecca E. Ortiz, Ashley B. Paranich, Nicole A. Paranich, Grace H. Penney, Rachel E. Pickett, Michaela B. Plouffe, Isabella E. Possinger, Daniella

M. Ramirez, Lindsay Ratushny, Idelys Reyes, Brandon S. Rinehimer, Rachel N. Rinehimer, Stacey S. Rodrigues, Ryan

P. Rogan, Kyle J. Sanders, Kathleen

V. Scanlan, Alexander J. Scaramastro, Tyler J. Scott, Robert C. Shovlin, Joel Sledziewski, Gabriella Slucki, Taylore

A. Smigelski, Samantha J. Stasko, Jesse

C. Steltz, Joshua A. Sterling, Morgan

L. Swartwood, Ashleigh N. Thomas, Abigale E. Walton, Kevin M. Wascavage, Joshua M. Wynn, Tyler Zasada

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-James A. Albee, Timothy A. Antosh, Skye A. Benninger, Michael J. Brooks, Sarah E. Brown, Morgan R. Cavanaugh, Liberty T. Coats, Elizabeth Dessoye, Erik

W. Diel, Mallory L. Dixon, Mark Dixon, Sean M. Ermish, Zachary T. Fisher, Durga Follmer, Mendell D. Foreman, Bailey J. Gallagher, Maxwell A. Gentilesco, Haley Grebousky, Wilson J. Guarnera, Alexa Johnson, Kara Johnson, Matthew P. Jones, Aaron B. Jumper, Bernhard T. Kahlau, Joseph M. Kaskel, Timothy J. Kindler, Daniel G. Kivler, Logan J. Knapp, Kiera T. Kogoy, Richard

F. Kresge, Stefan P. Krupski, Steven B. Lebel, Lauren E. Lehnowsky, Karissa M. Levenoskie, Michael Lunney, James D. Mack, John A. Macri IV, Ryan P. Magin, Alexander M. Makowski, Ian Z. Malia, James V. Martino, Sean P. Meehan, Rachel

D. Morgan, Tyler R. Nuss, Amy M. Paisley, Shivas V. Patel, Taryn S. Pecile, Yekaterina Petrash, Amanda M. Petroski, Courtney Pollock, Shane Ralston, W J. Reilley, Katie M. Reilly, Chase A. Riccio, Alyssa K. Rockel, Conor J. Rogan, Kayla

M. Roman, Seamus J. Rother, Andrew

P. Ryman, Jesse S. Sanchez, David R. Scavone, Amanda K. Stopper, Emily J. Supko, Melissa N. Szmurlo, Stephanie Wychock, Kayla M. Yocius, Ryan E. Zielinski, Alyssa L. Zlotek

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Jamie T. Atherton, Kasey E. Barry, Daniella F. Callaghan, Caroline Cefaly, Robert C. Coslett, Katherine E. Distasio, Jason T. Dotzel, Nicholas J. Gavio, Irene A. Hudock, Bethanie Jones, Laura

M. Jones, Dallas E. Kendra, Megan J. Knorr, Corenne M. Krzan, Kimberlee Ladner, Matthew G. Madry, Chet T. Manship, Keira O. Mongeon, Caitlin Myers, Rebecca L. Neteler, Jacob A. Niewinski, Alexandra A. Novinger, Ashlee Olenginski, Jessica V. Olszyk, Alexander G. Orrson, Ana Rahman, Zoya Rahman, Daniel J. Ritz, Keely S. Saenz, Olivia Skiro, Shelby L. Szoke, Olivia R. Termini, Keelan M. Tollinger, Kailee N. Traficante, Elijah T. Williams, Matthew

R. Wimpfheimer, Sarah K. Wodarczyk

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Taylor M. Ashton, Ellie N. Bennett, Talia M. Brogna, Andrew M. Chang, Carla A. Cunningham, Matthew

T. Darden, Darian H. Durkin, Morgan L. Elmy, Harrison M. Espiritu, Kassandra

A. Ferdinand, Hayley Forgatch, Brooke

A. Giarratano, Connor L. Givens, Alyssa

A. Golden, Joseph Grandinetti, Shawn

E. Griffiths, Meghan K. Hines, Danielle Janssen, Chase B. Jones, Neha Kansal, Erin E. Kline, Gavin L. Lewis, Marissa

E. Lines, Corey P. Manship, Charles F. Martz, Jared B. McCracken, Nicholas

T. McGuire, Kaitlin F. McLean, Heather

L. Muse, Katherine D. Neteler, Miten J. Patel, James J. Popson, Kyle M. Price, Freudy Reyes, Steven A. Ross, Madyson

M. Savner, Faith A. Schafer, Jessica

N. Snyder, Stacie N. Snyder, Cody M. Sprague, Elmer J. Stewart, Sereya K. Tereska, Rachael A. Velehoski, Calvin T. Waters, Jared D. Witner, Curt T. Yenchik

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Frank M. Aigeldinger, Emily J. Anderson, Alyssa V. Bajkowski, Taylor

A. Baranousky, Bailey P. Bauman, Nicholas J. Booth, Colleen Borum, Erin

L. Brynok, Sarah N. Burke, Brett J. Chupka, Casey A. Cole, Casey J. Crocker, Julianna M. Deluca, Vrunda S. Desai, Kyle N. Diakun, Justin Evanick, Katelyn

M. Force, Gregory P. Gannis, Sean H. Geisler, George T. Gendler, Joshua A. Gentilesco, Cody F. George, Samantha

F. Geroski, Makenzy J. Golomb, John N. Herr, Allen J. Hopersberger, Bryanna L. Hurn, Tod M. Kania Jr., Katelyn Kehr, Kylie M. Kellmer, Ryan Kelly, Alexandria P. LaMarca, Angel M. Lemanski, Sarah

R. Maher, Henry J. Majdic III, Skyler

A. Makuch, Matthew T. Mattern, Hunter

S. May, Luke Modrovsky, Autumn E. Onderko, Austin P. Orso, April M. Panas, Pooja P. Patel, Jillian A. Perrone, Joseph

J. Petro, Katie M. Petroski, Paige A. Pierce, Candice M. Purnell, Zachary D. Roberts, Kyle J. Sandroski, Simone E. Scally, Nicole L. Skatuler, Martina M. Sledziewski, Madison M. Steinbrenner, Eric Stencavage, Joshua Stoffel, James

T. Taylor IV, Michael Vital, Hunter Wersinger

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Connor P. Barry, Stephanie L. Distasio, Jenna T. Dymond, Brian J. Ferguson, Kristian C. Givens, Theodore P. Grozio, Grace Hao, Anne L. Hilenski, Richard J. Hochreiter, Olivia K. Jankowski, Alexandra E. Jones, Allison M. Kachel, Rielly M. Kaminski, Michelle C. Khalife, Brian D. Knorr, Michael R. Legg, Rachel R. Maczuga, Christine Maichin, Stephanie Maichin, Kaitlin M. Mangan, Megan McCole, Hari B. Patel, Raj C. Patel, Kyle R. Rozitski, Megan R. White, Jamie W. Wilkinson

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999

GPA)-Azeen Athar, Autumn N. Atkinson, Kimberly A. Bernetski, Bethany M. Blass, Kristiana M. Bowman, Brianna

M. Burford, Brandon E. Cole, Alyssa

K. Davies, Taylor L. Dean, Christopher

R. Fazzini, Sophia L. Greene, Marianne Hatlem, Nicole Hewitt, Briele K. Hilliard, Jeffrey L. Jennings, Sarah M. Jones, Robert T. Keenan, Samantha

K. Kohlert, Chris Krout, Rachael M. Lackenmier, Angeleigha M. Lear, Danielle M. Metzger, Tapaswi J. Patel, Ryan S. Pawlowski, Sarah N. Putnam, Casey M. Ritsick, Tyler M. Robinson, Michael D. Rogan, Shanon B. Ross, Rebecca A. Rutkowski, Jennifer A. Snyder, Gabrielle M. Termini, Jennifer Trimmer, Matthew Vickers, Meghen M. Waite, Kevin J. Walsh, Audrey H. Wood, Adam M. Wychock

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-John P. Andrews, Noah B. Arcure, Thomas Armstrong V, Elana M. Boiselle, Adam Bonnevier, Anthony M. Borges, Saige L. Boyer, Alex K. Buchholz, Christopher T. Burke, Cody L. Burnett, Amber L. Carberry, Jessica R. Clifford, Gianna Colandrea, Maury E. Cronauer,

See Honor Roll page 6