Crestwood H. S. Announces Honor Roll
12th Grade

Crestwood High School Principal Chris Gegaris announces the following students have been named to the 4th Marking Period 2013-2014:

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Alyssa Allen, Gregory Chang, Anna D. Clark, Suraj A. Dalsania, Noah J. Dean, Joshua J. Edwards, Maria Ellis, Natalie

A. Everett, Samantha Forgatch, Alexa L. Gaetano, Huntier Hashagen, Madeline

T. Heller, Cara A. Henahan, Taylor R. Herron, Brianna N. Hischak, Sarah A. Klush, Cataldo W. LaMarca, Samuel Majdic, Jordan A. Olenginski, Alexandra

E. Olszyk, Madison A. Quijano, Lauren

E. Rowski, Gwyneth M. Shermanski, Erik M. Thomas, Emily F. Traficante

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)

Lance M. Blass, Kayla M. Caban, Noah Coffin, Alyssa Cuono, Pankti S. Desai, Marlee Dillon, Kimberly N. Floyd, Kate Garcia, Jelena Goldstein, Megan Hudock, Danielle M. Jones, Nicholas G. Jones, Schyler Kelsch, Allison Knorek, Mackenzie Koslop, Michael Kozelsky, Noah A. Kulp, David J. Lackenmier, Ashley Lewis, Abigail Martino, John McGroarty, Rebecca E. Navin, Amelia Prezkop, Quinn C. Roberts, Rachel M. Speck, Nicole L. Teberio, Stephanie K. Thorpe, Curtis J. Tokach, Taylor Wells

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)

Austin Amelung, Zachary B. Anderson, Nicholas P. Andrews, Claudia J. Bafunno, Ashton L. Balliet, Ian Beach, Brandon Belfonti, Sereina Brenhofer, Kenneth E. Brush, Nicholas

A. Davis, Drake D. Dewald, Matthew Dopp, Alexis-Taylor Ermish Gattuso, Siri M. Fredmund, Jessica Gittens, Paige M. Good, Amanda L. Goss, Madisyn Granoski, James R. Graves, Elizabeth A. Hines, Emily A. Hiott, Zariah Januszewski, Brandy E. Jones, Kyle Katra, Adam Keil, Aaron R. Keller, Kayla Kohlert, Bradley V. Kotarsky, Jordan Kotowski, Matthieu D. Lacoste, Marissa A. Margalis, Garrett J. McAfee, Kaitlyn McLaughlin, Maria C. Morgante, Alyson G. Muse, Dhruv B. Patel, Sachin

R. Patel, Skylar J. Pickett, Madison L. Poharski, Madison V. Prosperi, Hunter J. Rinehimer, Monica R. Schuler, Neil W. Simasek, Troy A. Simko, Alexandria E. Smolenak, Kaitlin M. Snipas, Katherine

A. Sorokes, Jennifer L. Soto, Olivia B. Stemrich, Skylar T. Swavely, Erin C. Tollinger, Andrew G. Tuck, Gianna M. Uhl, Emily R. Van Fossen

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Hannah Ackers, Matthew Andrews, Alexandra Ayers, Sarah E. Burleson, Skyler L. Davis, Derek A. Distasio, Danielle M. Gendler, Olivia G. Hassinger, David M. Havard, Preston J. Israel, Jenna

L. Kanyak, Jason M. Klusewitz, Emily Liberaski, Kyle J. Lisicki, Amy Loveless, Michelle Loveless, Derek J. Lutz, Sadie

E. McNulty, Nathan J. Mehalick, Morgan Melovitz, Zachary P. Metzger, Kyle A. Mitchell, Joanne N. Monfiletto, Alison

O. Moyer, Julie A. Murphy, Michael

C. Paranich, Jay B. Patel, Kishan Patel, Brandon S. Rinehimer, Connor Sheloski, Emily J. Shiplett, Richard M. Supkowski, Ryan J. Toporcer, Nicole L. Van Kirk, Alaina C. Williams, Austin Wood, Paige

A. Zaleppa

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)

Kyle Argenziano, Spenser G. Bevins, Amanda N. Bohn, Jessie R. Bonnevier, Bailey Bowman, Lauren Carter, Raegan

L. Distasio, Skyler R. Dixon, Courtney

J. Dornheim, Maggie A. Dow, Madison Emanski, Sarah E. Estok, Breann Fetterman, Christa N. Filbert, Durga Follmer, Tara Y. Full, Allison N. Geroski, Gabriel S. Hagen, Cara E. Jarmiolowski, Brian C. Jumper, Joshua T. Kaminski, Erika G. Karassik, Jennifer A. Katulka, Connor J. Keenan, Sydney E. Kellar, Christian M. Kintz, Noah A. Kita, Lance Lysiak, Abigail C. Macko, Joshua R. Malkemes, Sean P. Meehan, McKenna

R. Mera, Abbey A. Murphy, Cassidy

L. Nolan, Alice A. Novatnak, Morgan Novosel, Rebecca E. Ortiz, Nicole A. Paranich, Grace H. Penney, Rachel E. Pickett, Hunter K. Pitman, Michaela

B. Plouffe, Jillian Prezkop, Daniella

M. Ramirez, Lindsay Ratushny, Idelys Reyes, Rachel N. Rinehimer, Madeline

P. Ritsick, Alyssa K. Rockel, Stacey S. Rodrigues, Tyler J. Scott, Brianna L. Scutt, Gabriella Slucki, Samantha J. Stasko, Joshua A. Sterling, Morgan L. Swartwood, Abigale E. Walton, Jordan L. Wilkinson, Tyler Zasada

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)

Timothy A. Antosh, Sierra Austin, Lauren M. Balogh, Skye A. Benninger, Patrick J. Brennan, Michael J. Brooks, Sarah E. Brown, Morgan R. Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Dessoye, Erik W. Diel, Mallory

L. Dixon, Mark Dixon, Sean M. Ermish, Joseph S. Falzone, Zachary T. Fisher, Mendell D. Foreman, Madisen E. Gavin, Maxwell A. Gentilesco, Haley Grebousky, John J. Hawley, Elizabeth Heiberg, Cassandra Holbrook, Robert

A. Hopkins, Zachary A. Howton, Alexa Johnson, Kara Johnson, Aaron B. Jumper, Bernhard T. Kahlau, Joseph M. Kaskel, Kurtis Kehr, Joshua T. Keil, Logan J. Knapp, Richard F. Kresge, Lauren E. Lehnowsky, Karissa M. Levenoskie, James D. Mack, John A. Macri IV, Ryan P. Magin, Ian Z. Malia, James V. Martino, Joshua P. McGowan, Elizabeth McGrath, Christina K. Mercadante, Rachel D. Morgan, Gavin P. Morgans, Jasmine L. Muckle, Charles M. Nudo III, Tyler R. Nuss, Amy M. Paisley, Ashley

B. Paranich, Shivas V. Patel, Taryn S. Pecile, Yekaterina Petrash, Amanda M. Petroski, Isabella E. Possinger, Shane Ralston, W J. Reilley, Katie M. Reilly, Chase A. Riccio, Ryan P. Rogan, Kayla

M. Roman, Seamus J. Rother, Jesse

S. Sanchez, Kyle J. Sanders, Kathleen

V. Scanlan, Alexander J. Scaramastro, Aytionna N. Scott, Robert C. Shovlin, Joel Sledziewski, Taylore A. Smigelski, Jesse C. Steltz, Emily J. Supko, Ashleigh

N. Thomas, Kevin M. Wascavage, Dylan

P. Winkler, Joshua M. Wynn, Ryan E. Zielinski, Alyssa L. Zlotek

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Kasey E. Barry, Ellie N. Bennett, Caroline Cefaly, Robert C. Coslett, Katherine E. Distasio, Jason T. Dotzel, Nicholas J. Gavio, Connor L. Givens, Alyssa A. Golden, Meghan K. Hines, Irene A. Hudock, Bethanie Jones, Dallas

E. Kendra, Megan J. Knorr, Kimberlee Ladner, Matthew G. Madry, Chet T. Manship, Caitlin Myers, Katherine D. Neteler, Rebecca L. Neteler, Alexandra

A. Novinger, Ashlee Olenginski, Alexander G. Orrson, Ana Rahman, Zoya Rahman, Freudy Reyes, Steven A. Ross, Keely S. Saenz, Olivia Skiro, Martina M. Sledziewski, Olivia R. Termini, Keelan

M. Tollinger, Kailee N. Traficante, Elijah

T. Williams, Matthew R. Wimpfheimer, Sarah K. Wodarczyk

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)

Taylor M. Ashton, Jamie T. Atherton, Talia M. Brogna, Daniella F. Callaghan, Carla A. Cunningham, Matthew T. Darden, Vrunda S. Desai, Darian H. Durkin, Morgan L. Elmy, Harrison M. Espiritu, Kassandra A. Ferdinand, Katelyn

M. Force, Hayley Forgatch, Ashley M. Gestl, Joseph Grandinetti, Shawn E. Griffiths, Bryanna L. Hurn, Danielle Janssen, Chase B. Jones, Laura M. Jones, Tod M. Kania Jr., Neha Kansal, Ryan Kelly, Erin E. Kline, Corenne M. Krzan, Angel M. Lemanski, Gavin L. Lewis, Marissa E. Lines, Skyler A. Makuch, Corey P. Manship, Jared B. McCracken, Nicholas T. McGuire, Kaitlin F. McLean, Keira O. Mongeon, Jacob A. Niewinski, Jessica V. Olszyk, April M. Panas, Pooja

P. Patel, Daniel J. Ritz, Simone E. Scally, Faith A. Schafer, Stacie N. Snyder, Cody

M. Sprague, Shelby L. Szoke, Sereya K. Tereska, Rachael A. Velehoski, Jared D. Witner, Curt T. Yenchik

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)

Frank M. Aigeldinger, Emily J. Anderson, Alyssa V. Bajkowski, Taylor

A. Baranousky, Bailey P. Bauman, Nicholas J. Booth, Erin L. Brynok, Sarah

N. Burke, Andrew M. Chang, Brett J. Chupka, Casey A. Cole, Casey J. Crocker, Austin J. Dane, Julianna M. Deluca, Sarah J. Fino, Sean H. Geisler, George

T. Gendler, Joshua A. Gentilesco, Cody

F. George, Samantha F. Geroski, Brooke

A. Giarratano, Makenzy J. Golomb, John

N. Herr, Christine J. Hilenski, Katelyn Kehr, Kylie M. Kellmer, Sjon Kilbourn, Alexandria P. LaMarca, Sarah R. Maher, Charles F. Martz, Hunter S. May, Kyle

P. Merrifield, Heather L. Muse, Austin

P. Orso, Jillian A. Perrone, Katie M. Petroski, Paige A. Pierce, Madyson M. Savner, Ryan A. Simasek, Nicole L. Skatuler, Jessica N. Snyder, Madison M. Steinbrenner, Elmer J. Stewart, James T.

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA) Brian J. Ferguson, Kristian C. Givens,

Theodore P. Grozio, Grace Hao, Anne L. Hilenski, Alexandra E. Jones, Allison M. Kachel, Robert T. Keenan, Morgan L. Kile, Brian D. Knorr, Stephanie Maichin, Hari B. Patel, Raj C. Patel, Kyle R. Rozitski

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA) Connor P. Barry, Kimberly A.

Bernetski, Adam Bonnevier, Brianna

M. Burford, Amber L. Carberry, Alyssa

K. Davies, Stephanie L. Distasio, William Dombroski, Jenna T. Dymond, Christopher R. Fazzini, Sara L. Hagen, Marianne Hatlem, Briele K. Hilliard, Richard J. Hochreiter, Olivia K. Jankowski, Jeffrey L. Jennings, Rielly M. Kaminski, Michelle C. Khalife, Samantha

K. Kohlert, Michael R. Legg, Rachel

R. Maczuga, David Madl, Christine Maichin, Megan McCole, Danielle M. Metzger, Samuel Perreault, Rebecca A. Rutkowski, Jennifer A. Snyder, Ryan T. Tometchko, Meghen M. Waite, Samantha

E. Wandeloski, Jamie W. Wilkinson Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA) Joshua C. Amosson, John P. Andrews,

Noah B. Arcure, Azeen Athar, Bethany

M. Blass, Elana M. Boiselle, Kristiana

M. Bowman, Cody L. Burnett, Luke

C. Casey, Jessica R. Clifford, Maury E. Cronauer, Jesse A. Davis, Taylor L. Dean, Lindsay T. Denion, Devon R. Distasio, Ian P. Egan, Dylan Fassari, Brady J. Gallagher, Andrew K. Gamble, Jonathan

F. Garren, Sophia L. Greene, Joshua Grzech, Nicole M. Jankowski, Kellie L. Kalada, Martina M. Kleger, Rachael M. Lackenmier, Angeleigha M. Lear, Katlyn

D. Magnotta, Johann C. Malkemes, Kaitlin M. Mangan, Ethan T. Markowski, John W. McGowan, Maria Melchiona, Abhay A. Metgud, Kelli A. Mickowski, Ashley E. Miscavage, Tapaswi J. Patel, Joshua T. Prezkop, Sarah Prohaska, Sarah

N. Putnam, Charles J. Rafalko, Kenneth

L. Reichard, Hunter P. Richmond, Casey

M. Ritsick, Michael D. Rogan, Casey

B. Ross, Alexandra Rupchis, Thomas

J. Rushton, Andrew J. Scutt, Kaitlyn E. Sherksnas, Mikayla M. Skapyak, Samuel

R. Skonieczki, Julia E. Stopper, Marissa Surdy, Michael A. Szmurlo, Gabrielle M. Termini, Timothy J. Tokash, Megan R. White, Kendra N. Williams, Audrey H. Wood