Middle School Lists Honor Roll

The Crestwood Middle School announces the following students have been named to the Honor Roll for the 4th Marking Period 2016-2017:

7th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Erin E. Barno, Nathanael P. Barron, Kyla J. Benfield, Sara Bonn, Makayla Breslin, Jack F. Brumagin, Sydney E. Bruno, Victoria M. Casarella, Natalie Charton, Bisma Chaudhry, Kevin H. Cheng, Aubrey

E. Colo, Molly K. Demarzo, Kate E. Fenstermacher, Kira Fenwick, Raina

J. Fountain, Emma Gomes, Nash E. Greene, Shannon Griffiths, Nicholas

D. Gutkowski, Jadyn Hooper, Dhara Javia, Lauren R. Kalinowski, Evelyn S. Kilburn, Emily R. Kline, Katherine A. Kogoy, Joshua R. Kollar, Samantha Kulp, Carter Laubach, Morgan Lawson, Claire Lenio, Megan McLaughlin, Arwaa Mehran, Ruth Mullisky, Jessica Niznik, Joshua D. Partington, Tanisi

J. Patel, Julia Poncavage, Olivia L. Richards, Grant E. Rose, Benjamin

H. Rossi, John V. Scanlan, Jaden Scott, Abbey Smith, Zoe A. Stewart, Nathan D. Thomas, Ava Wanchisen, Kayla Witinski, Derrick Xie, Jessica Zimmermann

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Ruby R. Baker, Sydney Charton, Athena Chin, Paige E. Collins, Ryan H. Covelens, Greer

O. Gavin, Christopher E. Hannon, Genavive M. Januszewski, Megan McGovern, Angelo J. Passante, Gracie Sinclair, Quinn K. Zabiegalski, Andrew Zheng, Benjamin G. Ziegler, Hailey S. Borsuk, Adele M. Dougherty, Braylen Feist, Joshua Fisher, Linsey Gluc, Logan A. Haddix, Stephanie L. Pollock, Sarah J. Russell, Allyson J. Sodrosky, Darran Zimmermann JR, Nicole Zurawski, Hailey Clark, Anthony B. Dangio II, Leah Dietrich, Tristen M. Gallagher, Madison Hudak, Riley Koch, Abbey

R. Krzywicki, Reece Mylet, Krista

L. Papura, Grace Rusinko, Elizabeth

A. Sheldon, Ethan Shudak, Taylor Wine, Adam Wood, Emily Woss

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Myatalia Barna, Melanie Golden, Joseph A. Gzemski, Madison A. Hite, Zaiden Kaminsky, Jessica Koptcho, Parth Patel, Liam D. Petty, Jillian Dane, Emma Domzalski, Nolan S. Dunnum, William N. Everett III, Allison D. Gugliotti, Samantha Kress, Julia Lazo, Nadia Peimany, Isabella M. Ramirez, Isaac

M. Saullo, Ava J. Usavage, Olivia Aigeldinger, Jasmin Beers, Gavin J. Davis, Johana E. Kernan, Hannah

O. Lasoski, Ava Medvitz, Sophia K. Novrocki, Kelsey Rinehimer, Eric J. Vogt JR, Kayleigh Derwin, Michael Fernandez, Aidan M. Gierszal, Connor S. Murtha, Rachel K. Stover

8th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Mitchell E. Awdakimow-Stec, Hana Bader, Hillary R. Blazick, William J. Bogdon, Faith E. Brandt, Kyle Buchanan, Nicholas J. Curry, Avery L. Czapla, Elizabeth L. Glowacki, Victoria Harper, Derek Jankowski, Madison T. Jeckell, Eric

P. Johnson, Julia H. Johnson, Nicole

A. Joseph, Anna Kahlau, Abigail

M. Karassik, Anastasia Lawson, Ethan J. Lieberman, Alexandra L. Lipinski, Stone M. Magagna, Marley

A. Myers, Priyal Patel, Shivani P. Patel, Brooke Rinehimer, Kaitlyn M. Ritsick, Ciera C. Rybak, Nicholas P. Schwartz, Dillon E. Shaw, Kaitlyn A. Smith, Jillian A. Taleroski, Maddux Testa, Molly J. Truszkowski, Marcus

A. Vieney, Jaden L. Weiss, Bennett

A. Yermal, Trey A. Zabroski, Jacob

M. Zaleski, Michael D. Zaleski

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Prisha S. Patel, Alexandria

M. Feisel, Samantha Andes, Jalyn

G. Cook, Melanie Levier, Alyse A. McKennetts, Caitrin Mullisky, Kaylin Munley, Julia T. Rose, Matthew Smith, Lily Snyder, Matthew Dean, Reece A. Wagner, Madalynn T. Gregory, Ryan M. Petrosky, Kristen

M. Carter, Samantha Kotarsky, Ariana Bewighouse, Ryan T. Harding, Taylor L. Kline, Griffen Riccio, Abigail Roman, Karlie E. Searing, Jamie M. Thomas, Keilan A. Verdekal, Samantha Beers, Brayden Fenwick, Carlie M. Fulcher, Emily Kalada, Mallory E. Moratori, Yashu Bansal, Avery N. Bogdon, James Hawley, Helena I. Jardine, Noah R. Prokarym, Elizabeth Supkowski, Matthew D. Potter, Kyle A. Barley, David A. Hiott, Joseph M. Gola, Chloe Caplan, Breanna Kijek, Nicole M. Macfarlane, Alayna

K. Martinchek, Sara J. Mascelli, Hunter J. Piech, Taylor A. Yeager, Emily A. Davidson, Brianna M. Wickiser, Brenden Demarzo, Mark

S. Matysczak, Jeffrey Zoebisch

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Mychal A. Sarluca, Zachary

T. Antosh, Jessy E. Bruzgulis, Alex

H. Covelens, Gavin Kosko, Julia Martin, Colin J. Novatnak, Dmitri Yarczower, Michael J. Sheldon, Khushi E. Kansal, Nicholas Ruggeri, Ryan Januszko, Avery M. Kovalchik, Kahley E. Williams, Brittany L. Watt, Bailey Hayes, Collin Palmiter, Noah J. Partington, Jessica C. Peterson, Aubrey M. Brown, Caleb R. Deckman, Trevor Bukowski, Adam G. Smith, Angelica S. Pares Alicea, Ryan Kostiuk, Rachel E. Zingaretti, Vincent D. DeMarco, Michael J. Enochs, Olivia R. Fisher, Kurt E. Grenzberg, Brennan C. Magin, Justine Rilko, Michael A. Hall, Lily K. Dennebaum, Aryanna

R. Burke, Adam S. Garraoui, Estrella

M. Mendoza, Andrew J. Sodergren, Mason Webby, Marisa Brown, Lily

J. Glander, Margaret A. Bastemeyer, Kelsey M. Kulak, Adam Litchkofski, Elliott Williams, Julien C. Lacoste, Sheradyn E. Boris, Marissa McCune, Luna M. Maron-Barbrie, Samuel Webb, Blake A. Dompkosky, Kyle D. Novak, Nicholas A. Kreuzer, Dev V. Patel, Nicholas R. Matthews, Trinity

A. Allen