Crestwood High School Lists 1st Marking Period Honor Roll

Crestwood High School announces the following students were named to the Honor Roll for the 1st Marking Period 2017-2018

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Mitchell E. Awdakimow-Stec, Hana Bader, Samantha Beers, Hillary R. Blazick, Avery N. Bogdon, William

J. Bogdon, Jessy E. Bruzgulis, Jalyn G. Cook, Nicholas J. Curry, Alexandria M. Feisel, Elizabeth L. Glowacki, Victoria Harper, Derek Jankowski, Madison T. Jeckell, Eric

P. Johnson, Julia H. Johnson, Nicole

A. Joseph, Emily Kalada, Breanna Kijek, Samantha Kotarsky, Ethan J. Lieberman, Alexandra L. Lipinski, Mark S. Matysczak, Mallory E. Moratori, Marley A. Myers, Priyal Patel, Brooke Rinehimer, Kaitlyn M. Ritsick, Ciera C. Rybak, Nicholas

P. Schwartz, Dillon E. Shaw, Lily Snyder, Maddux Testa, Molly J. Truszkowski, Keilan A. Verdekal, Jaden L. Weiss, Trey A. Zabroski, Jacob M. Zaleski, Michael D. Zaleski

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Samantha Andes, Zachary

T. Antosh, Yashu Bansal, Kyle

A. Barley, Ariana Bewighouse, Carly G. Bono, Faith E. Brandt, Kyle Buchanan, Trevor Bukowski, Aryanna R. Burke, Ashleigh M. Button, Kristen M. Carter, Emilee Crawford, Avery L. Czapla, Matthew Dean, Caleb R. Deckman, Brenden Demarzo, Blake A. Dompkosky, Brayden Fenwick, Alexander Fisher, Lily J. Glander, Madalynn

T. Gregory, Ryan T. Harding, James Hawley, Bailey Hayes, Helena I. Jardine, Khushi E. Kansal, Abigail

M. Karassik, Taylor L. Kline, Gavin Kosko, Ryan Kostiuk, Nicholas A. Kreuzer, Melanie Levier, Nicole

M. Macfarlane, Stone M. Magagna, Julia Martin, Sara J. Mascelli, Nicholas R. Matthews, Alyse A. McKennetts, Caitrin Mullisky, Kaylin Munley, Colin J. Novatnak, Noah J. Partington, Prisha S. Patel, Shivani P. Patel, Ryan M. Petrosky, Hunter J. Piech, Abigail Roman, Julia

T. Rose, Karlie E. Searing, Michael J. Sheldon, Kaitlyn A. Smith, Jillian A. Taleroski, Jamie M. Thomas, Marcus

A. Vieney, Reece A. Wagner, Samuel Webb, Mason Webby, Brianna M. Wickiser, Kahley E. Williams, Taylor

A. Yeager, Bennett A. Yermal, Arron Yocius, Rachel E. Zingaretti, Jeffrey

I. Zoebisch

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-

Trinity A. Allen, Logan Arnold, Margaret A. Bastemeyer, Krista

B. Boardwine, Ava Boellmann, Sheradyn E. Boris, Marisa Brown, Jeremy Buzak, Chloe Caplan, Cameron Chalk, Alex H. Covelens, Corey M. Craine, Emily A. Davidson, Vincent D. DeMarco, Lily K. Dennebaum, Kaila P. Derr, Michael J. Enochs, Jacob M. Eroh, Paul Feisel, Nicholas Fey, Emma L. Fisher, Olivia R. Fisher, Adam S. Garraoui, Sonia

A. Getten, Joseph M. Gola, Jacob Gower, Kurt E. Grenzberg, Michael

A. Hall, David A. Hiott, Sarah Jacob, Ryan Januszko, Danielle Jones, Jareth D. Jungermann, Anna Kahlau, Ella Kaminski, Sabrina Kaslavage, Noah H. Kendra, Avery

M. Kovalchik, Kelsey M. Kulak, Julien C. Lacoste, Adam Litchkofski, Brennan C. Magin, Luna M. Maron-Barbrie, Alayna K. Martinchek, Justin C. McCue, Marissa McCune, Estrella M. Mendoza, Zackary J. Mudlock, Kyle D. Novak, Johnny Olejnik, Collin Palmiter, Angelica S. Pares Alicea, Austin Payne, Jessica

C. Peterson, Matthew D. Potter, Noah R. Prokarym, Soleil K. Reese, Griffen Riccio, Justine Rilko, Jordon

K. Roberson, Nicholas Ruggeri, Mychal A. Sarluca, Alexander D. Sattof, Matthew Smith, Andrew

J. Sodergren, Brittany L. Watt, Keirsten A. Whitmire, Trystan T. Wielgopolski, Zachary A. Wiernusz, Elliott Williams, Dmitri Yarczower

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Madelyn Adamczyk, Rianna Ambosie, Britney Amigon, Zachery

J. Andrews, Emily Ankiewicz, Alexis R. Armstrong, Makayla E. Ball, Andrew J. Barno, Cassidy

E. Brumagin, Jocelyn L. Cussatt, Gene Daisey III, Ashleigh Delay, Cortney E. Dushanko, Anthony J. Gesford, Payton J. Glynn, Daniel Gomes, Charles Helmbold, Madison Hiller, Allison E. Lunney, Connor Olenginski, Nihar Patel, Robert Pellegrini, Emily Roberts, Donald J. Shaw, Matthew A. Shiplett, Madyson Sobolewski, Kayla Supkowski, Samantha Thorpe, Brooke Weiss

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Aaliyah L. Beers, Jay A. Bhavsar, Nicholas M. Blockinger, Nicholas Brown Anthony J. Caporuscio Angelina Chin, Raymond Chitswara, Brian

A. Costello, Megan Cragle, Kira S. Davis, Sarah Deets, Riley Dennis, Chloe G. DeSanto, Brenden Ehret, Thilda A. Engstrand, Lilly A. Fraley, Timothy Gallagher, Gabriel A. Gardner, John A. Gaughan, Michael Geroski, Chloe E. Greene, Evan Grevera, Allyson O. Helfer, Rachel

G. Hudock, Nathan Kamowski, Natalie Klimek, Kaitlin N. Kline, Ian Koons, Breena Kravchick, Carrie L. Kraynak, Hannah M. Kresge, Jenna Lines, Hailey Mago, Francisco A. Mendoza, Robert W. Murawski, Matthew Niznik, Nicole Ann R. Orlando, Madeline E. Palmiero, Mahtab Peimany, Alexander J. Post, Kevin D. Regep, Isabela M. Reluzco, Sarah Richards, Charles C. Ruckle III, Chad H. Russell, Kirsten R. Scheffley, Courtney B. Siejak, Dillon

J. Skupski, Justin A. Sterling, Allie R. Stover, Emily M. Sulkowski, Natalie A. Thomas, John Van Fossen, Dalton Vencak, Matthew M. Venturi, Abigail

G. Waite, Sarah Zaleppa

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Alicia M. Armstrong, Robinderpal

S. Bahl, Hendrik J. Bastemeyer, Minh T. Bauch, Nicolas W. Biros, Evan S. Burleson, Tyler Cesario, Emilie M. Chappell, Eza Chaudhry, Laetham D. Dahms, Mariessa Dauksis, Lauren DeSousa, Linsee

G. Dillon, Nathan Z. Dunsmuir, Alexander J. Elsasser, Jesse E. Evancho, Evan Feng, Christopher

J. Ferraccio, Kollin Flaherty, Christopher T. Garren, Samuel D. Glowacki, Chase P. Govan, Olivia E. Grigas, Tyler D. Haasis, Alexander Hischar, Layla S. Howell, Colby

L. Jones, Daniel J. Jones, Zachary Jones, Daniel Kaczmarczyk Sydney

M. Karchin, Sydney M. Kearney, Kaya Klepaski, Dylan J. Kronick, Bridget Leroy, Luke M. Lysiak, Madyson E. Maldonado, Wyatt J. Malia, Samantha N. McGlynn, Noah

L. Meckes, Kyle A. Mendenhall, Cassondra H. Menn, Peyton Miller, Ryan M. Miller, Brooke M. Moran, Joseph Olszyk, Astara E. Passante, Carly G. Pennington, Derek Petrochko, Jamesdean Pickett, John Pollack, Evan M. Priest, Sierra

N. Prokarym, Abigail R. Reilley, Dwayne P. Rockey, Alexis J. Smith, Erin M. Smith, Ryan R. Smith, Hannah Sobolewski, Luke A. Spaide, Matthew J. Stopper, Garrett Swank, Samuel Taney, Joshua Van Gorden, Ashanty M. Vargas, Scott Whitonis, Emily Wrobleski, Mackenzie Yenchik, Allison L. Zaprazny

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Kristen N. Andrews, Nina

E. Atie, Michelle M. Bernetski, Claudia K. Brown, Francis Casarella, Emma G. Colo, Chyanne R. Cook, James J. Curry, Olivia C. Donnini, William J. Green, Lilly Greene, Olivia C. Grozio, Taylor C. Grozio, Erin M. Hines, Emma M. Janosczyk, Kristen L. Kania, Leah J. Karassik, Elizabeth G. Katulka, Mackenzie L. Kile, Samantha L. Legg, Brooke P. Lieberman, Abby L. Lipinski, Evan

M. Lunney, Riley C. Magin, Madison

M. Maguire, Rachel T. McFarland, Delani M. Munson, Mary M. Murphy, Haley N. Naperkowski, Bethany J. Newell, Jena R. Niewinski, Cameron

A. O’Neill, Miranda G. Pagarelski, Dhruv J. Patel, Lauren D. Rose, Katherine R. Sklarosky, Miranda

A. Slosky, Megan B. Sypniewski, Isabella A. Termini, Krystin L. Thomas, Madison Weiss, Katelyn J. Whetstone, Daniel I. Whitman, Jessica E. Whitman, Elizabeth M. Williams, Reayanne C. Yokimcus

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Lauren Andrews, Shanay T. Baker, Blaine A. Baloga, Daphne E. Belisle, Gabrielle A. Booth, Camden Boris, Kelsey A. Brunn, Theodore M. Brush, Jaclyn P. Cavanaugh, Michael

W. Ceklosky, Korina J. Cheng, Dina

A. Clark, Abigail J. Davis, Nathan

M. Dopp, Sean J. Dunay, Mary S. Eroh, Cody Fisher, Sean T. Foley, Marta F. Fraga Arroyo, Maxamiliano

F. Gariano, Stanley E. Gluc, Ashley

E. Gola, David J. Gugliotti, Virginia

M. Gugliotti, Sara M. Hall, Jeremy

P. Harper, Abigail E. Harrison, Hubert D. Herrera, Sarah J. Hoeft, Coit P. Holbrook, Elijah Kalada, Alyssa M. Konschnik, Catherine A. Kostin, Alexander J. Lutz, Henry A. Mago, Kelly A. Massaker, Michael McCarthy, Jason I. McIlvain, Alaina

R. Page, Chase A. Passman, Trusha

P. Patel, Sarah N. Pavlick, Rachel H. Penney, Anthony F. Poyer, Jonathan

A. Rader, Kaitlyn A. Rossi, Patrick

B. Rother, Payton L. Safka, Matthew

L. Shipton, Brandi L. Shovlin, Jacob J. Smith, Madison A. Smith, Michael R. Smith, Caroline B. Sromoski, Liam A. Stone, Katherine

M. Thomas, Michelle C. Timinsky, Jennifer M. Van Kirk, Rachel J. Walker, James P. Walsh, David Wan, Aliyah M. Wilson, Morgan Witinski, Jessie Zhang, Jason A. Zingaretti

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Tiffany A. Augusto, Zachary Ayre, Eric Biddinger, Justin M. Cease, Anthony M. Daddio, Casey B. Davidson, Madisyn A. DiLodovico, Hailey M. Epp, Robert G. Figmic, Bryce A. Gavin, Joseph H. Graybeal, Nicholas E. Grosek, Nathan Haddix, Aaron M. Halbrook, Curtis E. Hannon, Melissa D. Herrera, Ashley

E. Hilenski, Justin R. Kachurak, Robyn E. Knight, Christopher M. Kremski, Jacob J. Krommes, Brandon

M. Krupa, Tyler P. Lecompte, Nina

A. Limongelli, Christopher R. Miller, Jake J. Miscavage, Sean P. Murphy, Connor F. Novatnak, Isabelle A. Otero, Noah Pachick, Michael V. Palmiero, Joshua Pandya, Jacob

G. Parker, Nina A. Perry, Riley D. Piontkowski, Dylan J. Price, Morgan

M. Rinehimer, Jayde A. Schuler, Lauramarie Strage, John R. Supko, Alexis L. Tosline, Brian J. Ulrich, Elizabeth K. Wegener, Jacob Wells, Hannah O. Wielgopolski, Evie L. Williams, Eric J. Yedloski

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Shane R. Angle, Zarqua Ansari, Sydney M. Cantwell, Shelbi

R. Clark, Katherine M. Coslett, Carina D’Souza, Jade A. Fallbright, Alexandria M. Gierszal, Abigail

C. Glynn, Paige A. Gould, Owen

A. Grigas, Harry P. Haydt, Kiera

E. Hinkle, Sara R. Hopkins, Holly

A. Jones, Sarah E. Kalada, Clayton

J. Kimsal, Wyatt J. Kindler, Aaron

R. Kleger, Kevin R. Klusewitz, Evan M. Knapp, Natasha Koslop, Madison J. Krawontka, Sarah

A. Macko, Ifrah Mehran, Neha Metgud, Paul J. Mikolajczyk, Shane

W. O’Rourke, Kurtis M. Orrson, Shiv P. Patel, Thomas J. Perillo, Lauren S. Reidinger, Christopher J. Ribar, Spencer A. Riccio, Kaitlyn J. Roberts, Thomas T. Roberts, Caden

T. Rozitski, Joshua M. Rusinko, Michael C. Schwab, Lauren E. Shiplett, Andrea M. Shipton, Gailey

E. Shonk, Matthew W. Snyder, Sydney E. Sobolewski, Jasmine K. Sodhi, Elizabeth L. Sulkowski,