Crestwood High School Lists 2nd Marking Period Honor Roll
RICE ELEMENTARY 6TH GRADE ENJOYS SPORTS SOCIAL-The students in the 6th grade class of Rice Elementary held their sports themed social on January 31st at the school. Students enjoyed food and dancing with their classmates. Sports related competitions were held that included a jump rope contest and a tug of war between homerooms. Shown taking a break from the fun are are 6th graders Peri Urbanovitch, Kayla Supkowski, Madyson Sobolewski, Bridget LeRoy, Mariessa Dauksis, Mackenzie Yenchink, Angelina Chin, Alexis Kazmierski, Brandon Niemenski, and Matt Dwyer.

Crestwood High School Principal Mr. Chris Gegaris announces the Honor Roll for the 2nd Marking Period 2013-2014.

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Alyssa Allen, Lance M. Blass, Alyssa Cuono, Suraj A. Dalsania, Marlee Dillon, Joshua J. Edwards, Maria Ellis, Natalie A. Everett, Samantha Forgatch, Alexa L. Gaetano, Huntier Hashagen, Madeline T. Heller, Cara

A. Henahan, Megan Hudock, Sarah

A. Klush, Michael Kozelsky, Noah

A. Kulp, Cataldo W. LaMarca, Emily

E. Lehman, Jordan A. Olenginski, Lauren E. Rowski, Gwyneth M. Shermanski, Erik M. Thomas, Curtis

J. Tokach, Emily F. Traficante

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Zachary B. Anderson, Brandon Belfonti, Sereina Brenhofer, Gregory Chang, Anna D. Clark, Noah

J. Dean, Kimberly N. Floyd, Amanda

L. Goss, James R. Graves, Taylor R. Herron, Elizabeth A. Hines, Danielle

M. Jones, Nicholas G. Jones, Schyler Kelsch, Mackenzie Koslop, Jordan Kotowski, David J. Lackenmier, Ashley Lewis, John McGroarty, Rebecca E. Navin, Alexandra E. Olszyk, Amelia Prezkop, Madison A. Quijano, Quinn C. Roberts, Neil W. Simasek, Rachel M. Speck, Nicole L. Teberio, Taylor Wells

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Nicholas P. Andrews, Ashton L. Balliet, Noah Coffin, Pankti S. Desai, Sara C. DeSino, Drake D. Dewald, Matthew Dopp, Alexis-Taylor Ermish Gattuso, Steven Evans, Siri

M. Fredmund, Kate Garcia, Matthew

J. Garren, Jacob M. Gerlach, Madisyn Granoski, Alexa M. Hady, Emily A. Hiott, Brianna N. Hischak, Brandy E. Jones, Jeremy A. Jones, Kyle Katra, Misha M. Kazmierski, Aaron R. Keller, Allison Knorek, Kayla Kohlert, Bradley V. Kotarsky, Benjamin Kreuzer, Matthieu D. Lacoste, Samuel Majdic, Marissa A. Margalis, Abigail Martino, Stephanie McGlynn, Kaitlyn McLaughlin, Kaytlyn M. Miscavage, Maria

C. Morgante, Sachin R. Patel, Madison L. Poharski, Madison V. Prosperi, Kyle T. Richards, Hunter J. Rinehimer, Alexis M. Rockey, Corie Schoch, Troy A. Simko, Alexandria

E. Smolenak, Kaitlin M. Snipas, Katherine A. Sorokes, Jennifer L. Soto, Olivia B. Stemrich, Stephanie

K. Thorpe, Erin C. Tollinger, Gianna

M. Uhl, Emily R. Van Fossen, Bray

A. Vanderhoff, Stephen Wegener, Justin D. Whetstone

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Alexandra Ayers, Spenser G. Bevins, Lauren Carter, Derek A. Distasio, Courtney J. Dornheim, Tara

Y. Full, Danielle M. Gendler, Allison

N. Geroski, Olivia G. Hassinger, David M. Havard, Preston J. Israel, Jenna L. Kanyak, Erika G. Karassik, Connor J. Keenan, Christian M. Kintz, Jason M. Klusewitz, Emily Liberaski, Michelle Loveless, Derek

J. Lutz, Joshua P. McGowan, Sadie

E. McNulty, Zachary P. Metzger, Kyle A. Mitchell, Alison O. Moyer, Julie A. Murphy, Cassidy L. Nolan, Michael C. Paranich, Nicole A. Paranich, Jay B. Patel, Shivas V. Patel, Connor Sheloski, Emily J. Shiplett, Richard M. Supkowski, Ryan J. Toporcer, Alaina C. Williams, Austin Wood

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Hannah Ackers, Matthew Andrews, Kyle Argenziano, Amanda

N. Bohn, Jessie R. Bonnevier, Patrick

J. Brennan, Liberty T. Coats, Skyler

L. Davis, Raegan L. Distasio, Skyler

R. Dixon, Maggie A. Dow, Sarah

E. Estok, Durga Follmer, Sarah E. Gower, Wilson J. Guarnera, Gabriel

S. Hagen, Cassandra Holbrook, Cara

E. Jarmiolowski, Brian C. Jumper, Joshua T. Kaminski, Jennifer A. Katulka, Sydney E. Kellar, Noah A. Kita, Richard F. Kresge, Lauren E. Lehnowsky, Kyle J. Lisicki, Amy Loveless, Abigail C. Macko, Nathan

J. Mehalick, Morgan Melovitz, McKenna R. Mera, Abbey A. Murphy, Morgan Novosel, Rebecca

E. Ortiz, Ashley B. Paranich, Kishan Patel, Grace H. Penney, Hunter

K. Pitman, Michaela B. Plouffe, Isabella E. Possinger, Jillian Prezkop, Daniella M. Ramirez, Brandon S. Rinehimer, Madeline P. Ritsick, Alexander J. Scaramastro, Tyler J. Scott, Brianna L. Scutt, Robert C. Shovlin, Joel Sledziewski, Samantha

J. Stasko, Jesse C. Steltz, Ashleigh N. Thomas, Nicole L. Van Kirk, Abigale

E. Walton, Paige A. Zaleppa, Tyler Zasada

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-James A. Albee, Timothy A. Antosh, Sierra Austin, Lauren M. Balogh, Skye A. Benninger, Bailey Bowman, Michael J. Brooks, Sarah

E. Burleson, Morgan R. Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Dessoye, Mark Dixon, Madison Emanski, Sean M. Ermish, Breann Fetterman, Christa N. Filbert, Zachary T. Fisher, Mendell

D. Foreman, Bailey J. Gallagher, Madisen E. Gavin, Maxwell A. Gentilesco, Haley Grebousky, John J. Hawley, Elizabeth Heiberg, Robert A. Hopkins, Zachary A. Howton, Alexa Johnson, Kara Johnson, Bernhard T. Kahlau, Joseph M. Kaskel, Kurtis Kehr, Timothy J. Kindler, Daniel G. Kivler, Logan J. Knapp, Harley S. Langford, Karissa M. Levenoskie, Haley G. Lyle, Lance Lysiak, John A. Macri IV, Ryan P. Magin, Alexander

M. Makowski, Ian Z. Malia, James

V. Martino, Timothy R. McCue, Sean

P. Meehan, Matthew Mickowski, Joanne N. Monfiletto, Rachel D. Morgan, Gavin P. Morgans, Alice A. Novatnak, Amy M. Paisley, Tyler D. Papura, Taryn S. Pecile, Yekaterina Petrash, Amanda M. Petroski, Rachel

E. Pickett, Shane Ralston, Lindsay Ratushny, W J. Reilley, Katie M. Reilly, Idelys Reyes, Chase A. Riccio, Rachel N. Rinehimer, Alyssa

K. Rockel, Stacey S. Rodrigues, Ryan P. Rogan, Andrew P. Ryman, Jesse S. Sanchez, Kyle J. Sanders, Kathleen V. Scanlan, David R. Scavone, Gabriella Slucki, Taylore

A. Smigelski, Joshua A. Sterling, Amanda K. Stopper, Emily J. Supko, Morgan L. Swartwood, Kevin M. Wascavage, Jordan L. Wilkinson, Dylan P. Winkler, Stephanie Wychock, Joshua M. Wynn

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Kasey E. Barry, Ellie N. Bennett, Talia M. Brogna, Daniella

F. Callaghan, Caroline Cefaly, Katherine E. Distasio, Jason T. Dotzel, Nicholas J. Gavio, Connor L. Givens, Shawn E. Griffiths, Meghan

K. Hines, Irene A. Hudock, Bethanie Jones, Laura M. Jones, Dallas E. Kendra, Megan J. Knorr, Corenne M. Krzan, Kimberlee Ladner, Matthew

G. Madry, Chet T. Manship, Jared

B. McCracken, Keira O. Mongeon, Caitlin Myers, Rebecca L. Neteler, Jacob A. Niewinski, Alexandra

A. Novinger, Ashlee Olenginski, Jessica V. Olszyk, Alexander G. Orrson, Ana Rahman, Zoya Rahman, Freudy Reyes, Steven A. Ross, Faith A. Schafer, Olivia Skiro, Martina M. Sledziewski, Sereya K. Tereska, Olivia R. Termini, Kailee

N. Traficante, Elijah T. Williams, Matthew R. Wimpfheimer, Sarah K. Wodarczyk

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Taylor M. Ashton, Andrew

M. Chang, Robert C. Coslett, Carla

A. Cunningham, Matthew T. Darden, Vrunda S. Desai, Darian H. Durkin, Morgan L. Elmy, Kassandra A. Ferdinand, Hayley Forgatch, Joshua

A. Gentilesco, Samantha F. Geroski, Brooke A. Giarratano, Alyssa A. Golden, Makenzy J. Golomb, Joseph Grandinetti, Allen J. Hopersberger, Chase B. Jones, Neha Kansal, Erin E. Kline, Alexandria P. LaMarca, Gavin

L. Lewis, Sarah R. Maher, Nicholas

T. McGuire, Kaitlin F. McLean, Heather L. Muse, Katherine D. Neteler, Autumn E. Onderko, Miten

J. Patel, Kaylie F. Riley, Daniel J. Ritz, Keely S. Saenz, Madyson M. Savner, Simone E. Scally, Jessica N. Snyder, Stacie N. Snyder, Cody M. Sprague, Madison M. Steinbrenner, Elmer J. Stewart, Keelan M. Tollinger, Rachael A. Velehoski, Jared D. Witner, Curt T. Yenchik

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Frank M. Aigeldinger, Emily J. Anderson, Jamie T. Atherton, Alyssa

V. Bajkowski, Taylor A. Baranousky, Bailey P. Bauman, Colleen Borum, Erin L. Brynok, Alexandra C. Bukowski, Brett J. Chupka, Gunner

T. Coats, Casey J. Crocker, Kelli M. Cunningham, Julianna M. Deluca, Christopher M. Dexter, Harrison M. Espiritu, Justin Evanick, Katelyn

M. Force, George T. Gendler, Cody

F. George, Ashley M. Gestl, John

N. Herr, Bryanna L. Hurn, Danielle Janssen, Tod M. Kania Jr., Ian

J. Karchin, Katelyn Kehr, Ryan Kelly, Rodney J. Koch, Seth D. Korch, Matthew R. Krapf, Angel

M. Lemanski, Marissa E. Lines, Matthew D. MacDonald, Skyler A. Makuch, Corey P. Manship, Charles

F. Martz, Hunter S. May, Dylan T. Miale, Luke Modrovsky, Austin

P. Orso, April M. Panas, Pooja P. Patel, Jillian A. Perrone, Joseph J. Petro, Katie M. Petroski, Paige A. Pierce, James J. Popson, Candice M. Purnell, Kyle J. Sandroski, Jordan N. Schmuck, Ryan A. Simasek, Nicole

L. Skatuler, Eric Stencavage, Joshua Stoffel, Shelby L. Szoke, James T. Taylor IV, Michael Vital, Hunter Wersinger

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Connor P. Barry, Bethany M. Blass, Elana M. Boiselle, Brianna M. Burford, Alyssa K. Davies, Taylor L. Dean, Stephanie L. Distasio, Brian

J. Ferguson, Brady J. Gallagher, Kristian C. Givens, Theodore

P. Grozio, Grace Hao, Anne L. Hilenski, Richard J. Hochreiter, Olivia K. Jankowski, Alexandra E. Jones, Allison M. Kachel, Rielly M. Kaminski, Morgan L. Kile, Rachael

M. Lackenmier, Rachel R. Maczuga, David Madl, Christine Maichin, Megan McCole, Hari B. Patel, Raj

C. Patel, Kyle R. Rozitski, Samuel R. Skonieczki, Megan R. White

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-John P. Andrews, Autumn N. Atkinson, Kimberly

A. Bernetski, Adam Bonnevier, Kristiana M. Bowman, Jesse A. Davis, William Dombroski, Jenna

T. Dymond, Christopher R. Fazzini, John P. Filipczyk, Isabella A. Gabriele, Andrew K. Gamble, Ziera

C. Gilmore, Shannon J. Harris, Marianne Hatlem, Nicole Hewitt, Nicole M. Jankowski, Jeffrey L. Jennings, Robert T. Keenan, Brian

D. Knorr, Chris Krout, Michael R. Legg, Stephanie Maichin, Brian M. Markowski, Ethan T. Markowski, Abhay A. Metgud, Tapaswi J. Patel, Sarah Prohaska, Casey M. Ritsick, Casey B. Ross, Rebecca

A. Rutkowski, Jennifer A. Snyder, Gabrielle M. Termini, Timothy J. Tokash, Ryan T. Tometchko, Meghen

M. Waite, Jamie W. Wilkinson, Adam

M. Wychock

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-

Joshua C. Amosson, Noah B. Arcure, Thomas Armstrong V, Azeen Athar, Kristen M. Balliet, Anthony M. Borges, Alexandria Carman, Luke

C. Casey, Jessica R. Clifford, Gianna Colandrea, Brandon E. Cole,

See Honor Roll page 7